tamanu oil Archive

Tamanu

Tamanu Oil (And Other Oils) In Top-Rated Hair Products

Oil that has unusual antiseptic and soothing properties. Natural tamanu oil belongs to so called bio-oils that have a large concentration of unsaturated fatty acids – essential for keeping
Tamanu

Tamanu oil for curly and fine hair

Tamanu oil is classified as an exotic cosmetic. It is obtained in the process of cold pressing nuts from fruits of tamanu, tree growing in the Asia, Africa and
Tamanu

Rubbery tree – how will it help us?

Tamanu tree which – due to its large, thick, coriaceous leaves – is called a “rubbery tree” comes from areas of the Pacific. Its round fruit are the source
Tamanu

How to use tamanu oil on your hair?

Tamanu oil is produced in the process of cold pressing seeds coming from Tamanu trees fruit. This way, the obtained liquid has a thick consistency, brownish – green colour